LETENG
Get a Quote

ELECTRIC FORKLIFT

LT-CPD505-ton electric forklift.
Built around your operation.

The LETENG LT-CPD50 is a 5-ton electric forklift for pallet handling. Compare the specifications below and ask our team to confirm the configuration for your load and working conditions.

5,000 kgRated load capacity
18 kWDrive motor
1,360 mmOverall width
Discuss this model ↗

For pricing, share your required quantity, lifting height, attachments and destination. Our team will confirm the configuration and prepare a quote.

THE NUMBERS THAT MATTER

LT-CPD50 specifications.

Core specifications for the LT-CPD50.
Final dimensions and capacity depend on the selected configuration.

ModelLT-CPD50
Rated load capacity5,000 kg
Drive typeElectric
Drive motor18 kW
Lifting motor23 kW
Self weight (with battery)6,200 kg
Overall width1,360 mm
Mast lowered height3,000 mm

CONFIGURE FOR YOUR WORK

Choose what fits.

Discuss available options with our team
before confirming your order.

01 / POWER

Battery options.

Lead-acid or lithium battery configurations. Tell us your shift pattern and charging arrangements.

02 / LIFTING

Height & load.

Share your required lifting height, load weight and load dimensions for mast and capacity selection.

03 / HANDLING

Attachments.

Discuss side shift and the handling attachments suitable for your pallets and application.

5 TON ELECTRIC FORKLIFT / BUYER GUIDE

Plan the load, the route and the 5-ton configuration.

The LT-CPD50 has a rated load capacity of 5,000 kg. For heavy pallets or individual loads, provide the maximum weight, dimensions, lifting height and a photo or drawing showing how the forks will engage. Ask us to confirm suitability for the proposed mast and attachments before treating the nominal rating as the capacity available for your task.

Make access part of the selection.

The listed truck width is 1,360 mm and the listed mast lowered height is 3,000 mm. Check doorway and overhead clearance against the final configuration, and provide the space available to turn with your load. Include any ramps, dock equipment or floor restrictions in the enquiry so the complete working route can be reviewed.

Compare the configuration behind the capacity label.

Compare the 4-ton, 5-ton and 7-ton electric forklifts using the same load and site requirements. For a useful quotation, specify operating hours, charging opportunities, required attachments, quantity and destination. Ask for the exact mast, battery and charger details, together with capacity information for the proposed setup. Explore the full electric forklift range.

LT-CPD50 questions

What is the rated capacity of the LT-CPD50?

The LT-CPD50 is rated for a 5,000 kg load capacity. Final suitability depends on the selected mast, lift height, load dimensions, attachments and working conditions.

What information should I provide for a 5 ton electric forklift quote?

Provide the required quantity, lifting height, load weight and dimensions, working conditions, battery preference, attachments and destination.

LET’S TALK

Make LT-CPD50
work for you.

Tell us the quantity, lifting height and working conditions you have in mind.

Need other machines too? Add their models or product types to your message.

Include your country code. You can provide a phone or WhatsApp number.

We’ll use these details to respond to your inquiry.

We use your information to respond to your inquiry. Privacy policy